Volleyball
  • 2018 Southeast Volleyball

    DATE

    TEAM

    PLACE

    OPPONENT/TIME

    8/4/18

    Saturday

    JV/V

    Southeast

    Maroon v Black

    8/14/18   

    Tuesday

    V only

    @ Adairsville

    Cherokee 6pm; Adairsville 7pm

    8/16/18

    Thursday

    JV/V

    @ Darlington

    Darlington 5pm; Cedartown 6pm

    8/21/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    @ Dalton

    Dalton 5pm; C. Heritage 6pm

    8/23/18   

    Thursday

    JV/V

    @ Murray

    Woodland 6pm; Murray 7pm

    8/25/18   

    Saturday

    V only

    @ Darlington

    Ed Hunt Invitational (all day)

    8/28/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    Southeast

    LFO 5pm; Sonoraville 7pm

    8/30/18

    Thursday

    JV/V

    Southeast

    Darlington 5pm; N. Murray 7pm

    9/6/18    

    Thursday

    JV/V

    @ North Murray

    N. Murray 5pm; Coahulla 6pm

    9/8/18

    Saturday

    V only

    @ Coahulla Creek

    Volley at the Creek (all day)

    9/11/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    Southeast

    Pickens JV 5pm; V 6pm

    9/13/18     

    Thursday

    JV/V

    @ Sonoraville REC

    Haralson 6pm; Sonoraville 7pm

    9/18/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    @ Gilmer

    Ridgeland 6pm; Gilmer 7pm

    9/20/18   

    Thursday

    V only

    Southeast

    Ringgold 5pm; Coahulla 7pm

    9/22/18   

    Saturday

    JV

    Southeast

    JV Raider Rally (all day)

    9/25/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    Southeast

    Heritage JV 5pm; V 6pm

    9/29/18   

    Saturday

    V only

    Southeast

    Raider Rally  (all day)

    10/2/18   

    Tuesday

    JV/V

    @ LaFayette

    LaFayette 5pm; NW 6pm

    10/4/18   

    Thursday

    V only

    Southeast

    Murray 5pm; Dalton 7pm

    (Senior Night)

    10/6/18    

    Saturday

    JV

    @ Coahulla Creek

    North GA Tournament (all day)

    10/11/18   

    Thursday

    V only

    TBD (higher seed)

    1st Round Region Tournament

    10/13/18 

    Saturday

    V only

    Southeast

    Region Tournament (all day)

    Area Matches – Bold/Italics

    JV matches – auxiliary gym; Varsity matches – main gym;

    State Playoffs:  1st round Oct 20; 2nd round Oct 23/24; 3rd round Oct 27; 4th round Oct 30th;                        State Championship Nov 3

    Coaches: Bethany Kenemer, Hannah Sams, Amie Wood, Madison Weaver